NOVITÀ - Balsamo contorno occhi ultranutriente
Ricco balsamo occhi che grazie alla sua formula a base qualificante di preziosi estratti di stimmi e fiori di Zafferano in sinergia con puri estratti di Elastina, Collagene, estratto di Camomilla Marittima, Peptidi, Vitamina E svolge un efficace azione antiageing dermoriparatrice, ultraidratante, elasticizzante e rimpolpante ideale per contorni occhi particolarmente disidratati e stanchi, restituendo uno sguardo più fresco e luminoso.
Directions for use
Check out the ingredients in English
- Aqua: Water.
- caprylic/capric triglycerides: Vegetable oil derived from coconut.
- glyceryl stearate citrate: A stabilizing agent essential where an aqueous part coexists with an oily part.
- glycerin: Plant glycerol. From ancient Greek, it means “gentle” and is a fat of natural origin with a very emollient and soothing nature, protecting the skin and mucus. Thanks to its slightly antiseptic properties which make it an excellent natural preservative, it is recommended to fight chapped and irritated skin.
- prunus amygdalus dulcis oil: Sweet Almond Oil.
- crocus sativus stigma extract: CROCUS SATIVUS STIGMA EXTRACT
- crocus sativus flower extract: CROCUS SATIVUS FLOWER EXTRACT
- cocos nucifera oil: Coconut oil.
- cera alba: (Yellow beeswax): a secretion from the Italian Apis mellifera, its composition can vary according to region and season of activity of the precious insects; a skin protection factor, it contains from 50% to 56% of unsaponifiables; solid at ambient temperature, but semi-viscous at body temperature, it is used in cosmetics also to regulate and stabilize their consistency.
- borago officinalis seed oil: (Borage Oil) a perennial herbaceous plant belonging to the family of the Boraginaceae, originally from the Mediterranean area where it still grows wild. It is cultivated in all the temperate regions of the globe (in Italy it is found everywhere from the plains to an altitude of about 1000 m.) with beautiful blue-violet star-shaped flowers. Its name is believed to come from the Latin “borra” (a rough woollen fabric) due to the hairs that cover the leaves. The oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds. It is without alkaloids and is characterized by a very high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids: linoleic (32-38%), gamma-linolenic (22%-25%), oleic (14%-23%), palmitic (11%), stearic (5%) and alphalinolenic; thanks also to a significant supply of mucilage, flavonoids and prostaglandins, in cosmetics it represents a fundamental emollient, decongesting , antiphlogistic and regulating ingredient of the cellular regenerating processes. It helps maintain the natural degree of moisture and elasticity of the skin, fighting the phenomena of transdermal evaporation. Lastly, it is used in the formulation of softening products against dermatitis, irritation and scaling of the skin (and more in general against dermatological pathologies with an allergic component) as well as an effective restorative and anti-ageing ingredient.
- hydrolyzed elastin: (Marine Elastin) a structural protein giving elasticity to tissues and organs, it is found in the lungs, in the arterial walls, in the intestine and in the skin: a primary constituent of the connective tissues and a base element of the structure network of the skin’s tissue, in synergy with collagen it is at the basis of their elastic response if subjected to mechanical stress (in general after 20-25 years of age, the human organism ceases to produce it). It is at the base of ageing and skin slackening and the appearance of wrinkles, fundamental from the cosmetic point of view and historically used in the preparation of products with an elasticizing action, its contribution, including external (typically through molecules of marine origin) is indispensable in order to recover any deficits due to endogenous causes (age, lifestyle etc.) and/or exogenous (make-up, atmospheric agents, pollution etc.); it is mainly made up of the amino acids glycine, valine, alanine and proline.
- soluble collagen: (Marine Collagen) By percentage it is the protein most present in the human body (about one-quarter of all the proteins of the organism), it is the most important structural molecule. As well as protecting and supporting the soft and connective tissues with the skeleton, it also plays a fundamental function in the skin’s trophism thanks to its particular three-dimensional structure with a triple helix, having an excellent capacity of retaining water and acting directly on the processes of transdermal loss of liquids. Lastly, it has a great hydrating power. Its primary components include: hydroxyproline, histidine, hydroxylisine and methionine; at cosmetic level its contribution, thanks to the peculiar filmforming and substance-giving characteristics gives the skin the faculty of keeping its natural hydration and ensures a significant increase in elasticity and firmness of the skin in the youngest skins; it effectively fights the onset of signs of time, visibly reduced the depth of the most marked wrinkles and reconstructs the dermal tissue giving smoother, more toned and more vital skin.
- tripleurospermum maritimum extract: Sea chamomile extract. It has a soothing effect that limits muscle contractions and prevents wrinkle formation. It also stimulates the production of collagen and has an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial action.
- benzyl alcohol dehydroacetic acid: A preservative highly tolerated by the skin.
- prunus armeniaca kernel oil: Apricot oil.
- acetyl octapeptide-3 caprylyl glycol: (Snap-8 ®) An innovative and revolutionary peptide which is the result of the in-depth knowledge acquired by modern cosmetics on the mechanisms at the basis of the anti-wrinkle action and a molecule designed specifically to fight lines of expression produced by the contraction of the facial muscles, in particular in the areas of the forehead and eye contour, reducing their extension and depth, it is an effective alternative to the botulin toxin, but is absolutely safe, gentle and without any collateral effect: it has multiple and very interesting cosmetic functions: its myo-relaxing action reduced wrinkles and lines of expression by reducing micro-tensions and micro-contractions of the skin and the cohesion of the cells of the dermis, moisturized in depth increasing the quality and quantity of prostaglandins and glycosaminoglycans naturally present. By encouraging the production of integrins and fighting free radicals, it acts in support of the physiological processes of cellular renewal and, lastly, has significant filmforming properties which induce an immediate surface tensor action, smoothing out the microgrooves of the skin and even making them disappear for a few hours.
- cyamopsis tetragonoloba gum: Extracted from the seeds of Cyamopsis tetragonoloba, a leguminous plant which has been grown in India and Pakistan for centuries. It is a soluble polysaccharide with exceptional moisturizing and regenerating properties..
- palmitic/stearic triglyceride: PALMITIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
- tocopherol: (Vitamin E) A hydrosoluble form of Vitamin E (tocopherol). It is characterized by extraordinary antioxidant properties that can block the cascade of events which cause oxidative stress and reduce the formation and reactivity of the free radicals, the cause of the well-known damage to cells and at the basis of the ageing processes; characterized by an excellent affinity with the skin, it is far more stable that the vitamin in a free form, more hydrosoluble and, as a consequence, more suitable for being included in a cosmetic formulation; it protects from the action of UV rays and thanks to its contribution in limiting the loss of moisture from the epidermis and maintaining the skin’s moisture, it keeps skin smooth, soft, toned and elastic; for its antioxidant value, it is included in many cosmetics of a higher quality not only as a skin-protective agent, but also as a natural preservative of the other components in the formula.
- parfum: It is not simply a fragrance of higher cosmetic quality, but it is certified by the manufacturer as hypoallergenic and without GMO or their derivatives.
- helianthus annuus seed oil rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract: Rosemary extract. It has great skin-purifying, astringent and antimicrobial properties. It also has sebum control qualities.
Seticrei: 100% natural cosmetic products.
What makes them so unique in the world?
100% natural ingredients
100% pure active principles