Face/body massage oil with 7 precious oils, 50ml
Extraordinary massage oil for face and body that combines the properties of 7 precious oils such as cotton-seed oil, apricot oil, blackcurrant oil, macadamia oil, moringa oil, prickly pear oil and rosemary oil.
Directions for use
Check out the ingredients in English
- Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil: Cotton-seed oil.
- Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil: Apricot oil.
- Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil: Blackcurrant oil.
- Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil: (Macadamia Oil) obtained by cold pressing Macadamia Ternifolia Müller nuts, an evergreen tree of the family of the Protaceae, originally from the south-eastern forests of Australia but today grown also on Hawaii, in Mexico and in some African regions, it appears as a light amber coloured liquid, with low acidity, a neutral aroma and a pleasant and delicate flavour. It glides excellently over the skin and is not greasy to the touch. Used for both food and cosmetics, it is mainly made up of acids: oleic, palmitoleic (essential monounsaturated fatty acid, present in sebum and responsible for the lipid metabolism), linoleic and linolenic, with interesting eudermal properties and a fundamental balancing action on the secretion of fats of the skin considering its resemblance with its acidic content; used in moisturizing cosmetics for dry skins, in anti-ageing formulas, in sun creams and massage oils, it is particularly recommended for the treatment of dull, tired, sensitive or reactive skins, as well as for the formulation of emulsions and oleolytes with an emollient-restorative action; thanks to its sebum-like properties, it is also used in products for the care and treatment of the hair and scalp as, contributing to balancing the lipid secretion of the hair fibre, restoring its correct degree of moisture and fighting dehydration, it leaves hair glossier, softer and silkier..
- Borago Officinalis Seed Oil: (Borage Oil) a perennial herbaceous plant belonging to the family of the Boraginaceae, originally from the Mediterranean area where it still grows wild. It is cultivated in all the temperate regions of the globe (in Italy it is found everywhere from the plains to an altitude of about 1000 m.) with beautiful blue-violet star-shaped flowers. Its name is believed to come from the Latin “borra” (a rough woollen fabric) due to the hairs that cover the leaves. The oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds. It is without alkaloids and is characterized by a very high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids: linoleic (32-38%), gamma-linolenic (22%-25%), oleic (14%-23%), palmitic (11%), stearic (5%) and alphalinolenic; thanks also to a significant supply of mucilage, flavonoids and prostaglandins, in cosmetics it represents a fundamental emollient, decongesting , antiphlogistic and regulating ingredient of the cellular regenerating processes. It helps maintain the natural degree of moisture and elasticity of the skin, fighting the phenomena of transdermal evaporation. Lastly, it is used in the formulation of softening products against dermatitis, irritation and scaling of the skin (and more in general against dermatological pathologies with an allergic component) as well as an effective restorative and anti-ageing ingredient.
- Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil: Moringa oil.
- Opuntia Ficus Indica Seed Oil: Prickly pear oil.
- Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract: Rosemary extract. It has great skin-purifying, astringent and antimicrobial properties. It also has sebum control qualities.
Seticrei: 100% natural cosmetic products.
What makes them so unique in the world?
100% natural ingredients
100% pure active principles