Face gommage with white clay, 100ml (for combination/oily skin)
A rich emulsion based on pure extracts of Burdock, Green Tea, Mimosa, Sweet Almond Oil and Sesame and other high quality skin-friendly plant lipids. It acts on the epidermis not only smoothing it but also purifying it. The peeling effect takes place through particles of Kaolin (White Clay powder) and crushed walnut shells, of perfectly spherical dimensions, which allow to remove dead cells without causing microlesions of the skin.
Directions for use
Check out the ingredients in English
- Aqua: Water.
- Butyrospermum Parkii Butter: Shea oil.
- Glyceryl Stearate SE: Self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate. A stabilizing agent of great value characterized by the coexistence of an aqueous part and an oily part. It is obtained from the esterification of glycerol with stearic acid (extracted from cocoa and shea plants), therefore composed of polyvalent self-emulsifying bases resulting from derivatives of vegetable origin and rigorously free of peg. It does not introduce electrostatic activity to keep the coalescence between water and oil phases. The ingredient is qualified as safe by the COSMETIC INGREDIENT REVIER (CIR) EXPERT PANEL, as it possesses emollient characteristics of its own.
- Glycerin: Plant glycerol. From ancient Greek, it means “gentle” and is a fat of natural origin with a very emollient and soothing nature, protecting the skin and mucus. Thanks to its slightly antiseptic properties which make it an excellent natural preservative, it is recommended to fight chapped and irritated skin.
- Kaolin: A rock mainly made up of kaolinite (silicate mineral of clays). Kaolin, which takes its name from the Chinese region of Kao Ling where the first deposit was discovered, has a fairly soft earthy appearance and it is produced by the action of water on feldspath, the finest of all clays and usually white, even though sometimes it takes on orange and red colours due to the presence of iron oxides; it contains a high percentage of silicon (about 48%) and aluminium (over 36%).
- Arctium Lappa Root Extract: Glyceric extract of Burdock, a biannual or perennial European herbaceous plant of the family of the Compositeae of medium dimensions and with a sturdy grooved and ramified stalk; the Arctium Lappa has been used as a medicinal ingredient since antiquity, in modern phytotherapy its extract, obtained from the roots picked in the first year before flowering or in late autumn, thanks to the presence of arctic acid, inulin, polyenin, arctipicrin, phytosterols and vitamins of group B, it has an important antiseptic, purifying, astringent and healing action, particularly recommended for oily skins or with specific skin disorders such as acne, seborrheic dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. Cosmetology also takes advantage of its further draining and detoxing properties.
- Cetyl Alcohol: Extracted from palms or coconut plants, it is a high-quality emulsifier used as an emollient.
- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil: Sweet Almond Oil.
- camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract: (Glyceric extract of Green Tea). Originally from the regions between India, China and Assam, but now frown in many tropical countries, Camelia Sinensis is a shrub that is in wild state is up to 15m. high but which when cultivated, due to continuous pruning, does not exceed a height of one metre and a half. Germinated, according to the story by Lao-Tse, by the eyelids of Durma, the third son of an important Indian king, it was apparently Duchess Anne of Bedford who started the custom in England of drinking tea at five in the afternoon, a drink imported to Europe from China in the 17th century by the Dutch and which then spread rapidly, despite the mistrusting welcome from the medical world. In cosmetics, a significant percentage of tannins (8-26%) gives tea astringent properties while its content in caffeine and theine make it an important lipolytic agent as well as a stimulant and skin energizer; thanks to its content of polyphenolic derivatives, alkaloids, methylxanthin, theobromine and theophylline in small quantities, adenine and xanthan in traces, Vitamin C, fluoride, proteins, dextrins, essential oil, lipids, mineral salts and flavonoids. Lastly, it is an antioxidant and anti-free radical active ingredient.
- Juglans Regia Shell Powder: Walnut shell powder. The component responsible for the peeling effect, it is made up of very small particles obtained from the calibrated crushing of the shells of Juglans regia.
- Mimosa Tenuiflora Bark Extract: Glyceric extract of Mimosa Tenuiflora obtained from the bark of a thorny shrub (Mimosa Tenuiflora) already known to the Maya as the “skin tree” for its capacity to heal ulcers and burns.
- Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil: Sesame oil.
- Benzyl Alcohol Dehydroacetic Acid: A preservative highly tolerated by the skin.
- Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Gum: Extracted from the seeds of Cyamopsis tetragonoloba, a leguminous plant which has been grown in India and Pakistan for centuries. It is a soluble polysaccharide with exceptional moisturizing and regenerating properties..
- Hydroxyethylcellulose: Molecule obtained by processing plant cellulose. In cosmetology, it is currently considered one of the finest and safest gellifiers, binders and filmforming substances tolerated by the skin.
- Parfum: It is not simply a fragrance of higher cosmetic quality, but it is certified by the manufacturer as hypoallergenic and without GMO or their derivatives.
- Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract: Rosemary extract. It has great skin-purifying, astringent and antimicrobial properties. It also has sebum control qualities.
Seticrei: 100% natural cosmetic products.
What makes them so unique in the world?
100% natural ingredients
100% pure active principles